Data cabinets, Cloakroom equipment

Shelves

RAB-UP-xxx-A1, RAC-UP-xxx-A1

Shelf with perforation 1U

Type

Depth
(mm)

Max. loading
capacity (kg)

RAx-UP-150-A1

150 15

RAx-UP-250-A1

250 20

RAx-UP-350-A1

350 40

RAx-UP-450-A1

450 40

RAx-UP-550-A1

550 40

RAx-UP-650-A1

650 40

RAx-UP-750-A1

750 40

Supply
Screw M6 x 10
(dimensions 150 and 250 mm – 4x) ..................... 8x
Plastic washer
(dimensions 150 and 250 mm – 4x) ..................... 8x
Captive nut M6
(dimensions 150 and 250 mm – 4x) ..................... 8x
Screw M5 x 12 Thorx
(dimensions only 350 mm and larger) ................ 4x
Back holder
(dimensions only 350 mm and larger) ................. 2x
RAB-UP-xxx-A1, RAC-UP-xxx-A1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-UP-xxx-H4, RAC-UP-xxx-H4

19“ Heavy duty shelf

Type

Depth
(mm)

Max. loading
capacity (kg)

RAx-UP-450-H4

450 150

RAx-UP-550-H4

550 150

RAx-UP-650-H4

650 150

RAx-UP-750-H4

750 150

RAx-UP-850-H4

850 150

RAx-UP-950-H4

950 150

Supply
Screw M6 x 10. .......................... 8x
Plastic washer ..................... 8x
Captive nut M6 ................... 8x
Screw M5 x 12 Thorx ................. 8x
RAB-UP-xxx-H4, RAC-UP-xxx-H4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-UP-xxx-A4, RAC-UP-xxx-A4

19“ Shelf with perforation 1U.
Patent: PUV 2012-25430.

Type

Depth
(mm)

Max. loading
capacity (kg)

RAx-UP-150-A4

150 15

RAx-UP-250-A4

250 20

RAx-UP-350-A4

350 50

RAx-UP-450-A4

450 80

RAx-UP-550-A4

550 80

RAx-UP-650-A4

650 80

RAx-UP-750-A4

750 80

RAx-UP-850-A4

850 80

RAx-UP-950-A4

950 80

Supply
Screw M6 x 10
(dimensions 150 and 250 mm – 4x) ..................... 8x
Plastic washer
(dimensions 150 and 250 mm – 4x) ..................... 8x
Captive nut M6
(dimensions 150 and 250 mm – 4x) ..................... 8x
Screw M5 x 12 Thorx
(dimensions 150 and 250 mm – 4x) ..................... 8x
RAB-UP-xxx-A4, RAC-UP-xxx-A4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-UP-X09-A1, RAC-UP-X09-A1

19“ Drop-down shelf for keyboard, maximum loading capacity 15 kg.

Supply
Screw M6 x 10 ........................................ 4x
Plastic washer .................................. 4x
Captive nut M6 ................................ 4x
RAB-UP-X09-A1, RAC-UP-X09-A1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-UP-X29-A1, RAC-UP-X29-A1

19“ Sliding lockable shelf 2U for keyboard and mouse

Supply
Screw M6 x 10 ....................................... 8x
Plastic washer .................................. 8x
Captive nut M6 ................................ 8x
RAB-UP-X29-A1, RAC-UP-X29-A1 RAB-UP-X29-A1, RAC-UP-X29-A1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-UP-Xxx-A1, RAC-UP-Xxx-A1

19“ sliding shelf - height 45 mm

Type

Depth
(mm)

Max. loading
capacity (kg)

RAx-UP-X30-A1

350 30

RAx-UP-X31-A1

450 30

RAx-UP-X20-A1

550 45

RAx-UP-X19-A1

650 45


Supply
Screw M6 x 10 ........................................ 8x
Plastic washer .................................. 8x
Captive nut M6 ................................ 8x
RAB-UP-Xxx-A1, RAC-UP-Xxx-A1 RAB-UP-Xxx-A1, RAC-UP-Xxx-A1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-UP-X40-A1, RAC-UP-X40-A1

19“ sliding / rotary shelf for keyboard and mouse. The height of the shelf is 60 mm

Type

Depth
(mm)

Max. loading
capacity (kg)

RAx-UP-X40-A1

450 30


Supply
Screw M6 x 10 .......................................... 8x
Plastic washer .................................... 8x
Captive nut M6 .................................. 8x
RAB-UP-X40-A1, RAC-UP-X40-A1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-UP-X23-A1, RAC-UP-X23-A1

19“ Server base station 3U, 750 mm, max. load 45 kg

Supply
Screw M6 x 10 ........................................ 8x
Plastic washer .................................. 8x
Captive nut M6 ................................ 8x
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAX-DR-X01-X1

Rear holder of shelves for RBA wall mounted cabinets – a pair.
RAX-DR-X01-X1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAX-DR-X02-X1

Shelf holders for middle vertical rail of free-standing cabinets deeper than 800 mm – a pair.
RAX-DR-X02-X1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAX-DR-X03-X1

Holder for middle rail (pair), alows installation of standard 19“ equipment.

Supply
Screw M6 x 10 ........................................ 4x
Plastic washer .................................. 4x
Captive nut M6 ................................ 4x
RAX-DR-X03-X1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAX-RV-X01-X2

Adapter 23“/21“ and 21“/19“ universal for 1U - a pair.
RAX-RV-X01-X2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RAB-NL-X0x-X1, RAC-NL-X0x-X1

Pair of mounting angles.

Type

A (mm)

RAx-NL-X01-X1

380

RAx-NL-X05-X1

480

RAx-NL-X02-X1

580

RAx-NL-X03-X1

680

RAx-NL-X04-X1

780

Write Us

Name


Report:
Control code
 

A4 shelf install

RAC-UP-X40-A1